Wor-Wic announces latest graduates and certificate recipients

SALISBURY — The following students recently completed their program requirements to graduate with a certificate (CT), associate of applied science (AAS), associate of arts in teaching (AAT), associate of science (AS) or associate of arts (AA) degree from Wor-Wic Community College this past summer.

 

SOMERSET COUNTY

 

Crisfield: Elizabeth Ann Crockett, AS, Nursing; Jamie Lynn Swift, CT, Nursing; Joanne Elizabeth Swift, AA, General Studies; and Mary L. Taylor, AAS, Computer Studies.

 

Deal Island: Audrey Jeanette Ratcliffe, CT, Business.

Eden: Barry Tucker, AAS, Criminal Justice; Courtney Tull, CT, Nursing; and Tyler Jamison Walker, AA, General Studies.

 

Marion Station: Melissa Hoyle, CT, Nursing.

 

Princess Anne: Brittney Bozman, AA, General Studies; Cynthia L. Cutler, AAS, Education; Katie Lynn Murray, AS, Nursing; Kaylee G. Nelson, AS, Nursing; Amy Marie Stacey Rowan, AS, Nursing; Candice Teresa Smith, CT, Criminal Justice; and Wesla Andrea White, AAS, Accounting.

 

Westover: Nicholas McQuade Joseph, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Jonathan W. King, AAS, Emergency Medical Services; and McKayla Pinchak, AA, General Studies.

 

 

ACCOMACK COUNTY

 

Bloxom: Nicole S. Coulbourne, CT, Emergency Medical Services.

 

Greenbackville: Candice M. Goettler, AS, Nursing.

 

CAROLINE COUNTY

 

Greensboro: Jordan Jarrett, CT, Criminal Justice.

 

Preston: Thomas Austin Patchett, CT, Criminal Justice.

 

DORCHESTER COUNTY

 

Cambridge: Ronald William Allen Jr., CT, Criminal Justice; Zachary Charles Howard, CT, Criminal Justice; Logan Ray LeCompte, CT, Criminal Justice; Cornell Emmanuel Stanley Sr., CT, Criminal Justice; and Kason Linel Washington, CT, Criminal Justice.

 

Church Creek: Bryant D. Simmons, CT, Criminal Justice.

 

KENT COUNTY

 

Rock Hall: David William Nolan, CT, Criminal Justice.

 

QUEEN ANNES COUNTY

 

Centreville: Caitlin Marie Smith, CT, Criminal Justice.

 

Queen Anne: Benjamin S. Schorr, CT, Criminal Justice.

 

 

SUSSEX COUNTY

 

Laurel: Ted E. Black, CT, Electronics.

 

TALBOT COUNTY

 

Easton: Jason Burr, CT, Criminal Justice; and Anthony Cullings, CT, Criminal Justice.

 

WICOMICO COUNTY

 

Bivalve: Brittany Nicole Thomas, AAS, Occupational Therapy Assistant.

 

Delmar: Justin Conklin, AS, Science; Lori McGee Cordrey, AAS, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Rajeeyah Curtis, CT, Nursing; Brenda Lynn Fleming, AS, Nursing; Meagan Nicole Huston, AAS, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Lindsey McGee, AAT, Education; Stephanie M. Ralph, AA, General Studies; Sandra Rice, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; and Brontya M. Salter, CT, Nursing.

 

Eden: Kayla A. Judd, CT, Nursing; and Abigail Shea Nibblett, AA, General Studies.

 

Fruitland: Debora M. Huddleston, CT, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management.

 

Mardela Springs: Jordan J. Flaig, AA, Computer Studies; and Jennifer Zimmerman, CT, Nursing.

 

Nanticoke: Riley Taylor Scott, AAS, Criminal Justice.

 

Parsonsburg: Joanna Maria Brown-Clark, AA, General Studies; Jacqueline Amanda Fink, AAS, Criminal Justice; Dennis Emmanuel Goodman, AAS, Environmental Science; Michelle Moore, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; and Emily Brittingham Thornes, AAT, Education.

 

Pittsville: Jacqueline M. Bonola, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Chastity M. Chronister, AAS, Business; Regina Harr, AA, General Studies; Shelby K. Laque, AS, Nursing; Melanie Kirstin Rivers, AS, Nursing; and Mariya N. Trifonova, CT, Nursing.

 

Salisbury: Talha Ahmed, AA, General Studies; Marcus Antonio Allen, CT, Computer Studies; Usef Ansari, AA, General Studies; Sarah Armentrout, CT, Nursing; Phillip Beauchamp, AA, Business; Ishekia Beckett, AS, Nursing; Megan Bishop, CT, Nursing; Anna M. Bowie, CT, Criminal Justice; Devin D. Brown, AS, Nursing; Jason Brumfield, AAS, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Madeline Brumley, AS, Nursing; Shelby Carey, CT, Nursing; Morgan Conte, CT, Nursing; Angela M. Cox, CT, Nursing; Aja N. Cunningham, AAS, Education; Melissa Cutrara, AA, General Studies; Jessica Danielle Daniels, AS, Nursing; Jensen Davis, CT, Emergency Medical Services; Marc Vincent Douglas, CT, Criminal Justice; Malinda S. Finney, AS, Nursing;Courtney Folk, AA, General Studies; Amaris L. Ford, AAS, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Christie N. Fox, AAS, Office Technology; Kendra E. Goris, CT, Nursing; Lucy Bryce Guido, AAS, Criminal Justice; Antonio Alfaro Gutierrez II, CT, Criminal Justice; Sundee M. Haggins, AAS, Criminal Justice; Colton J. Hastings, AA, Business; Jenna R. Hastings, CT, Nursing; Erika Hearn, AS, Nursing; Farren N. Hilliard, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Joseph Keith Ireland, AA, General Studies; Jenny Marie Fink Jimenez, AAS, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Marie Denise Joseph, AAS, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Bradley W. Keen, AA, General Studies; Ashley E. Kelley, AA, General Studies; Hannah Spree Lang, AAS, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Stephanie A. Lecates, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Crystal Lewis, AA, General Studies; Brittiany Renae Lockwood, CT, Nursing; Sunny Dawn Lowe, AS, Nursing; Audrey R. Luck, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling;Brittney Nicole Marshall, CT, Nursing; Melissa Marie Morales, AA, General Studies; Michael John Moses, AA, General Studies; Sara Mullinix, AA, General Studies; Madeline Kay Naumann, AAT, Education; Jessica Terrell Needam, CT, Nursing; Koren Dishelle Nichols, AA, General Studies; William Lindbergh Parker III, CT, Criminal Justice; Raymond Ivan Perry, AA, General Studies; Elizabeth Catherine Phippin, CT, Nursing; Perri Denise Pruett, CT, Nursing; Rose Rowe, AA, General Studies; Nathan J. Schrlau, CT, Criminal Justice; Brandon Scott, CT, Criminal Justice; Bobby Somers, CT, Nursing; Terresa Souder, CT, Nursing; Jana Leigh Stevenson, AA, General Studies; Kaitlyn Marie Thompson, AS, Nursing; Adebola Rita Usuah, AS, Nursing;Sara Van Emmerik, AA, Business; Cierra Whaley, AAS, Criminal Justice; Katharine Elizabeth Widdowson, CT, Nursing; Valencia Williams, AS, Nursing; Ashley A. Wise, AA, General Studies; and Julienne A. Wise, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling.

 

Willards: Heather Lynn Ashcraft, AS, Nursing; Melissa J. Brittingham, AAS, Office Technology; Dylan Carpenter, AA, Education; Patrick Gregory Hogan, CT, Criminal Justice; and Amy R. White, AS, Nursing.

 

WORCESTER COUNTY

 

Berlin: Asiya Abdrakhmanova, AA, Business; Zachary Bounds, AA, General Studies; Morgan Brown, CT, Nursing; Lauren Buckman, AA, General Studies; Kelly Renae Clary, AA, Business; Timothy J. Coyle, AAS, Computer Studies; Michelle Lynn Craig, AAS, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Trent Crame, AA, General Studies; Christopher Alan Denny Jr., CT, Criminal Justice; Nathan Alan Denny, CT, Criminal Justice; Logan Brooke Duncan, CT, Nursing; Elizabeth Espinoza Fonseca, AAT, Education; Allyson M. Grinnan, AS, Nursing; the late Jill Jenkins, AAS, Office Technology; Brooke E. Johnson, AAS, Office Technology; Kirsten Elizabeth Jones, CT, Nursing;  Cory Lee King, CT, Nursing; Rachel Arlene LaBrunda, AA, General Studies; Stacey M. Landrie, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Kayla L. Lantz, AAT, Education; Brittany Nicole Mumford, CT, Nursing; Megan A. Newcomer, AS, Nursing; Alana Purnell, AAS, Criminal Justice; Krasimira N. Purnell, CT, Nursing;Bobbi Sue Sadler, AS, Nursing; Danielle Louise Sanders, AS, Nursing; Amber Nicole Shaffer, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; William G. Shea, CT, Emergency Medical Services; Kristina L. Smith, AS, Nursing; Abigail Taylor, AAS, Education;Arielle L. Toulotte, AS, Nursing; and Krista Young, CT, Nursing.

 

Bishopville: Jessica Anne Collins, AAS, Criminal Justice; Rita Sue Godfrey, AS, Nursing; Nate Langan, AS, Science; Christian J. Rodden, AAS, Criminal Justice; and Gabriella Thompson-Riviere, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management.

 

Newark: Brandi Sierra Rush, CT, Nursing; and William Daniel Tyndall, AAS, Emergency Medical Services.

 

Ocean City: Kiley Cooke, AA, General Studies; Dragana Donovic, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Jennifer Lee Hetherington, CT, Nursing; Catherine Marie Hunter, CT, Nursing; Monique Jeanne Maher, AAS, Occupational Therapy Assistant;Jessica Anne Malicki, CT, Nursing; Alexis Reynolds, CT, Nursing; Bruss Jersey Saldana-Aldazabal, AAS, Hotel-Motel-Restaurant Management; Julia Kathryn Shockley, CT, Nursing; Anna Rae Smith, CT, Nursing; and Daniel Benjamin Townsend, AA, General Studies.

 

Pocomoke City: Nichole L. Adams, AS, Nursing; Ashley Lynn Blake, AAS, Chemical Dependency Counseling; Ryshaela Dionne Donaway, AAS, Office Technology; Tyler Forrest-Hill Gillespie, CT, Criminal Justice; Gabriel Lucas Holland, CT, Emergency Medical Services; Leah Rose Petitt, AAT, Education; Kiara Pinder, AS, Nursing; and Melissa Ann Webster, CT, Nursing.

 

Snow Hill: Jonathan Clark Adams, CT, Criminal Justice; Tennille M. Gear, AS, Nursing; Sara Howell, AA, General Studies; Claire Maria Klingenberg, CT, Nursing; April Danyielle Powell, AAS, Office Technology; Zachary J. Shenal, AA, General Studies; and Curtis A. Shockley, AAS, Computer Studies.

 

Stockton: Christine J. Kuhner, AA, General Studies.

 

Whaleyville: Samantha Lynn Burton, AA, Education.

You are encouraged to leave relevant comments but engaging in personal attacks, threats, online bullying or commercial spam will not be allowed. All comments should remain within the bounds of fair play and civility. (You can disagree with others courteously, without being disagreeable.) Feel free to express yourself but keep an open mind toward finding value in what others say. To report abuse or spam, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box.

Facebook Comment