Holly Grove Christian School Honor Rolls

WESTOVER — Holly Grove Christian School announces its first quarter honor rolls for the 2019-20 school year.

1st Grade: Principal’s Roll: Kyndall Abell, Elise Aswell, Mason Barthman, Jace Bodley, Reid Daniels, Ryan Edwards, Edwina Floyd, Wessman Garner, Karla Hesh, Simon Ihnat, Curtis Johns, Rogan Kerr, Leighana Marlin, Gracie Marshall, Eli Patten, Owen Propst, Deni Tawes, Hailey Ward, Sawyer Witt

Honor Roll: Aubree Blades, Lee Brittingham, Bethany Harrison, Camden Johns, Brooke Johnson, Hailey Nethery, Brody Tapman, Madilynn Todd, James Tyler, Sarah Webster, Mahayla Williams, Joshua Woodhouse

2nd Grade: Principal’s Roll: Luke Bromley, Thomas Davis, Sawyer Erich, Caroline Hamilton, Makenzie Hill, Amelia Howard, Kendyl Hubbs, Joshua Karigo, Naomi Keenan, Mason Laird, Brynn Larmore, Logan Malaney, Mason McCready, Ellie McGoldrick, Blake Nelson, Ryenne Nelson, Lydia Petion, Grace Skweres, Miles Smith, Trent Thomas, Wyatte Williams

Honor Roll: Alexander Boston, June Cameron, Harper Hickman, Claire Leimbach, Archibald Meilhammer, Maci Tyler, Griffin Urban, Jaxon Ward

3rd Grade: Principal’s Roll: Gavin Blades, Sanvi Brahmbhatt, Claire Bromley, Jenna Daisey, Chloe Daniels, Audrey Davis, Addison DeVaughn, Layla Hickman, Kaylee Hope, Dana Judge, Layla Leimbach, Karris Mister, Dhruv Patel, Tristan Perry, Wesley Stallings, Camdyn Yoder, Jonathan Young

Honor Roll: Timothy Bale, Levin Barnes, Carter Beckett, Kaylee Bedsworth, Levin Brittingham, Shane Davis, Kaylee Eby, Bristol Evans, Eli Humphreys, Tate Miles, Lawson Patten, Emily Price, William Redden, Delaney Reynolds, Alex Schwemlein, Aiden Webster

4th Grade: Principal’s Roll: John Banks, Mia Bozman, AnnaLucille Graves, Allison Horner, Zachary Laird, William Lankford, Anna Leimbach, Ella Miles, Keya Patel, Delaney Patrick, Ella Powell, Autumn Riggin, Madeline Self, Justin Stubbs, Kate Tawes, Cooper Urban, Caleb Webster, Emma Webster

Honor Roll: John Asanovich, Maddison Bruno, Bradley Chatham, Lydia Gausmann, Lilly Hickman, Chloe Holland, Aubrey Humphries, Ellie McVay, Zoey Miller, Abigail Moon, Kate Pereira, Kaylee Pereira, Abigail Pruitt, Mason Stallings, Chase Tomlins, Chaz Tull, Gabrielle Wright

5th Grade: Principal’s Roll: Madelyn Abell, Katelyn Eby, Araya Harrison, Jillian Larmore, Severn Miles, Elizabeth Petion, Lillian Steele, Gage Ward, Winston Yoder

Honor Roll: Carmen Bailey, Reagan Brittingham, Isabella Grant, Sophia Leimbach, Daniel Macca, Riley Martin, Wyatt Merrill, Maxwell Mills, Dalton Presley, Conner Schultz, Addison Spivey, J.R. Stevens, Luke Ziolkowski   

6th Grade: Principal’s Roll: Lucas Creighton, Garrett Daisey, Kathina Davis, Andrew Linton, Jarrett Nelson, Rebekah Pfirman, Madison Price, Logan Widdowson,

Honor Roll: Reagan Bailey, Mark Bozman, Sophie Daniels, Cassidy Hickman, Sammie Insley, Autumn Johnson, Rowen Johnson, Aidan Lang, Savannah Mason, Mya McIntyre, Nathan Moon, Emily Nguyen, Audrey Pham, Wyatt Phillips, Mason Reynolds, Emily Shin, Morgan Smith, Trinity Sterling, Nathan Williams, Cooper Witt, Andrew Zink

7th Grade: Principal’s Roll: Clarissa Dunn, Mackenzie Eby, Bailey Edwards, Madeline Esham, Meredith Evans, Alex Forbush, Riya Patel, Samantha Porter, Emma Skweres, Molly Webster, Zenden Wieland, Graysen Wright

Honor Roll: Anabel Contreras, Rallee Evans, Colby Gray, Nathan Hamilton, William Ryan Holland, Emma Kohlmeier, Rebekah Lankford, Sophia Macca, Wesley Miller, Gracie Mrohs, Noah Pilchard, Ella Roache, Hannah Snyder, Cooper Stone. Cayden Webb

8th Grade:   Principal’s Roll: Chandler Baker, Macey Barnes, Gabrielle Beauchamp, Ava Bedsworth, Trevor Bowden, Arleigh Brooks, Andrew Emmert, Hannah McCabe, Eliza Nguyen, Joseph Odetayo, Madison Powell, Colby Wallace, Ben Webster, Casey Wright

Honor Roll: Sara Godwin, Sarah Gross, Storm Hartman, William Holland, Sean Houlihan, Ella Jones, Danielle Melson, Nathan Patrick, Angliche Petion, James Pfirman, Jillian Pruitt, Ryan Schultz, Willow Wingfield, Duncan Yoder

9th Grade:  Principal’s Roll: Nathaniel Bott, James Coulthard, Alaina Guard, Samantha Hoffman, Claire Holland, Audrey Lang, Natalie Parks, Avery Wilson    

Honor Roll: Frank Delgaudio, Jacob King, Ethan Laird, Marissa Landon, Laila Macaione, Harley McNure, Wyatt Messick, Tawney Nelson, Daniel Thompson, Gabriel Webster

10th Grade: Principal’s Roll: Janalee Beach, Lance Coons, Zachary Gross, Bethany Hartman, Sarah Howard, Mason Kagan, Abbey Makuchal, Jacob Milligan, Evan Pinchak, Brittany Snyder, Collin Wright, Shelby Zink

Honor Roll: Cassidie Bramble, Colleen Brittingham, Layton Daniels, Alexander Emmert, Jacob Hornsby, Jesse Howard, Kirstyn Hubbs, Luke Lilliston, Brennan Martinez, Carl McIntyre, Dusty Rose Miller, Montana Petrulli, Michael Shin, Abigail Webster,

11th Grade: Principal’s Roll: Kathryn Hubbs

Honor Roll: Ethan Abell, Trent Bowden, Brian Butler, Abigail Fluhart, Grace Howard, Jenna Laird, Warren Lankford, Alura Martin, Noah Pfirman, Kayla Willing

12th Grade: Principal’s Roll: Baylee Ann Bennett, Meagan Broadwater, Andrew Carpenter, Sophia Holloway, Tess Nguyen, Kaitlynn Parkes, Makenzie Schaffer, Haley Snyder, Richard Snyder, Nicole Spangler

Honor Roll: Reagan Balance, Breanna Brittingham, Brandon Bull, Zackary Chaffins, Victoria Coulthard, James Daisey, Zoey Diskin, Pamela Holloway, Abigail Kambarn, Joy Rhodes, Donya Smith, Shauna Stubbs

You are encouraged to leave relevant comments but engaging in personal attacks, threats, online bullying or commercial spam will not be allowed. All comments should remain within the bounds of fair play and civility. (You can disagree with others courteously, without being disagreeable.) Feel free to express yourself but keep an open mind toward finding value in what others say. To report abuse or spam, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box.