Holly Grove Christian School Honor Rolls for the third quarter of the 2016-17 school

Holly Grove Christian School in Westover announces its third quarter Honor Roll for the 2016-17 school year.

 

1st Grade: Principal’s Roll:, Chloe Holland, Allison Horner, Aubrey Humphreys, Keven Jackson, Landon Kulha, Zachary Laird, William Lankford, Anna Leimbach, Ella Miles, Abigail Moon, Gabriella Orlik, Keya Patel, Abigail Pokoo-Aikins, Ella Powell, Jayden Purnell, Autumn Riggin, Madeline Self, Justin Stubbs, Kate Tawes, Caleb Webster, Emma Webster, Gabrielle Wright

Honor Roll: John Zachary Asanovich, Zoe Asanovich, John Banks, Mia Bozman, Maddison Bruno, Ariana Burke, Bradley Chatham, Kinslee East, Lillian Hickman, Layla Lewis, Ellie McVay, Zoey Miller, Delaney Patrick, Parker Stapleton

 

2nd Grade: Principal’s Roll: Madelyn Abell, Carmen Bailey, Reagan Brittingham, Katelyn Eby, Araya Harrison, Jerome Jackson, Jillian Larmore, Sophia Leimbach, Leah McCabe, Severn Miles, Elizabeth Petion, Gavin Revelle, Conner Schultz, Addison Spivey, Lillian Steele, Micah Sterling, Georgia Veals, Caleb Walston, Meredith Walston, Luke Ziolkowski

Honor Roll: McKenzie Barthman, Corey Beckett, David Chew, Gabrielle Courtney, Isabella Grant, Adriana Hastings, Conner Haynie, Nathaniel Higgins, Delaney Houlihan, Joseph Johnson, Elijah Kearsley, Colton Larmore, Daniel Macca, Riley Martin, Kaitlyn McQuaid, Wyatt Merrill, Bethanie Parks, Dalton Presley, Caroline Price, J.R. Stevens, Alex Taylor, Gage Ward, Owen Waterfield, Johanna White

 

3rd Grade: Principal’s Roll: Maggie Alward, Reagan Bailey, Lucas Creighton, Garrett Daisey, Sophie Daniels, Kathina Davis, Persephone Emmert, Brisa Enriquez, Andrew Linton, Savannah Mason, Nathan Moon, Jarrett Nelson, Rebekah Pfirman, Mason Reynolds, Morgan Smith, Cooper Witt

Honor Roll: Mark Bozman, Eliza Butler, Natalie Casiano, Ella Gotham, Jacob Hall, Cassidy Hickman, Sammie Insley, Rowen Johnson, Aiden Lang, Mya McIntyre, Emily Nguyen, Brandon Parks, Kamryn Salvas, Emily Shin, Trinity Sterling, Logan Widdowson, Nathan Williams, Stella Yates, Andrew Zink

 

4th Grade: Principal’s Roll: Mackenzie Eby, Bailey Edwards, Madeline Esham, Rallee Evans, William Ryan Holland, Sophia Macca, Sierra Merritt, Gracie Mrohs, Riya Patel, Ramsey Revelle, Emma Skweres, Cooper Stone, Carter Thomas, Molly Webster, Graysen Wright

Honor Roll: Madeline Cornwell, Jacob Drewer, Meredith Evans, Nathan Hamilton, Rebekah Lankford, Noah Pilchard, Samantha Porter, Hannah Snyder, Cayden Webb

 

5th Grade:   Principal’s Roll: Trevor Bowden, Andrew Emmert, Sarah Gross, Hannah McCabe, Eliza Nguyen, Madison Powell, Ryan Schultz, Ben Webster

Honor Roll: Chandler Baker, Gabrielle Beauchamp, Ava Bedsworth, Bradley Hall, Storm Hartman, Sean Houlihan, Irene Jardin, Lucas Landon, Danielle Melson, Nathan Patrick, Angliche Petion, James Pfirman, Bryce Tyler, Colby Wallace, Braden Wieland, Willow Wingfield, Casey Wright, Carter Yates

 

6th Grade:  Principal’s Roll: Nathaniel Bott, Kayla Boyles, James Coulthard, Alaina Guard, Samantha Hoffman, Claire Holland, Deanna Johnson, Wyatt Messick, Tawney Nelson, Natalie Parks

Honor Roll: Ella Esham, Jake Gordy, Ethan Laird, Marissa Landon, Audrey Lang, Alaina Linton, Harley McNure, James Moore, Kennedy Riggin, Daniel Thompson, Rebekah Trotter, Gabriel Webster, Avery Wilson

 

7th Grade: Principal’s Roll:  Caleb Ashley, Janalee Beach, Bethany Carpenter, Lance Coons, Madison Gotham, Zachary Gross, Jacob Hornsby, Sarah Howard, Kirstyn Hubbs, Mason Kagan, Luke Lilliston, Abbey Makuchal, Brennan Martinez, Evan Pinchak, Michael Shin, Brittany Snyder, Sydney Stone, Abigail Webster, Collin Wright, Shelby Zink

Honor Roll: Cassidie Bramble, Colleen Brittingham, Benjamin Coons, Daniel Coons, Layton Daniels, Alexander Emmert, Robert Grangier, Bethany Hartman, Jesse Howard, Madison Lessig, Carl McIntyre, Jacob Milligan, Jack Mrohs, Bryan Rittenhouse, Madison Springle

 

8th Grade: Principal’s Roll: Melany Casanova, Taylor Eby, Sophia Guadagnoli, Katherine Hubbs, Colt Koerner, Emma Merritt, Grace Robinson, Colleen Ruark, Bethanni Russell

Honor Roll: Brian Butler, Ashleigh Edwards, Abigail Fluhart, Grace Howard, Warren Lankford, Ethen Madison, Gabrielle Messick, Noah Pfirman, Alicia Pinchak, Dustin Shreaves, Janai Taylor, Parker Wilson

 

9th Grade: Principal’s Roll: Baylee Ann Bennett, Brian Boothe, Charles Hickman, Tess Nguyen, Kaitlynn Parkes, Makenzie Schaffer

Honor Roll: Reagan Balance, Breanna Brittingham, Maegan Britton, Meagan Broadwater, Kasey Brunk, Brandon Bull, Victoria Coulthard, Kayla Graziano, Sophia Holloway, Kellam Leighton, Nicholas McClister, Addisyn Merrill, Kyle Noll, Andrew Orlik, Donya Smith, Richard Snyder, Nicole Spangler, Valerie Starling, Claire Walls

 

10th Grade: Principal’s Roll: Carlie Bell, Isabella Bergquist, Claire Evans, Olivia Farlow-Johnson, Ethan Hart, Carey Hickman, Lauren Hornsby, Hannah Jones, Yu Mi Kim, Zachary Koehler, Charles Laird, Jerri Lankford, Maranda Makuchal, Lila Marino. Joy Parks, Sarah Ziolkowski

Honor Roll: Brooke Beauchamp, Grayson Blair, Emily Carey, Mikayla Diercks, Landon Dorman, Gwyneth Loniewski, Thomas Maher, Zoie McIntosh, Cassidy Merrill, Riley Myers, Jenyfer Pereira, Mikayla Roach, Shayla Russell, Scott Tawes, Traci Trotter

 

11th Grade: Principal’s Roll: Jalene Beach, Christian Blair, Dylan Martinez, Ashley Miles, Nathaniel Nibblett, Rachel Perkins, Emily Rathkamp, Cara Robertson, Adam Sparr

Honor Roll: Emily Adams, Olivia Burkhead, Cameron Byrd, Abigail Howard, Makenzie Lambertson, Aron Lankford, Robert Leighton, Kenneth Lewis, Sarah Martin, Hunter Morton, Thomas Simpkins

 

12th Grade: Principal’s Roll: Ethan Annis, Leah Boothe, Meghan Chaffins, Katelyn Dize, Jacob Evans, Morgan Hall, Taylor McNure, Jae Won Shin, Chelsi Shreaves

Honor Roll: Kerri Asanovich, Jacob Barfield, Amy Cottongim, Leah Fluhart, Savanna Hoffman, Logan Lambertson, Ewa Okulate, Alexis Self, Jing Jing Song, Tori Taylor

Facebook Comment