Holly Grove Christian School announces third quarter honor rolls

WESTOVER — Holly Grove Christian School announces its third quarter honor rolls for the 2014-15 school year.

* * *

 

1st Grade: Principal’s roll: Maggie Alward, Addison Bozman, Natalie Casiano, Garrett Daisey, Ava Daniels, Kathina Davis, Brody Johnson, Drew Linton, Mya McIntyre, Nathan Moon, , Kamryn Salvas, Morgan Smith, Trinity Sterling, Cooper Witt

Honor roll: Eliza Butler, Madison Castaneda, Holden Coons, Lucas Creighton, Sammie Insley, Hannah Lauer, Ethan Mackley, Savannah Mason, Autumn Merritt, Jarrett Nelson, Emily Nguyen Emily Shin, Kaiden Thompson, Karis Tolbert, Nathan Williams, Kiersten Yates

2nd Grade: Principal’s Roll: Mackenzie Eby, Meredith Evans, Rallee Evans, Nathan Hamilton, William Ryan Holland, Rebekah Lankford, Michael Marange, Sierra Merritt, Gracie Mrohs, Emma Skweres, Cooper Stone, Molly Webster, Matthew Wiggins, Graysen Wright

Honor Roll: Madeline Cornwell, Jacob Drewer, Bailey Edwards, Emerson Hupke, Tony Martin, Wesley Miller, Hannah Snyder, Jaila Thomas

 

3rd Grade:   Principal’s Roll: Ava Bedsworth, Sara Godwin, Lucas Landon, Hannah McCabe, Danielle Melson, Eliza Nguyen, Nathan Patrick, Colby Wallace, Ben Webster, Casey Wright, Carter Yates

Honor Roll: Gabrielle Beauchamp, Dominick Burke, Aubrie Castaneda, Sarah Gross, Bradley Hall, Storm Harman, Caleb Horst, Olivia Merritt, James Pfirman, Bryce Tyler, Emma White, Xzavier Whittington, Braden Wieland, Willow Wingfield

 

4th Grade: Principal’s Roll: Nathaniel Bott, Kayla Boyles, Cooper Brock, James Coulthard, Alaina Guard, Samantha Hoffman, Claire Holland, Geoffrey Lenda, Desiree Lynn, James Moore, Tawney Nelson, Alex Paden, Natalie Parks, Kennedy Riggin, Daniel Thompson, Stella Veals, Gabriel Webster

Honor Roll: Bria Deck, Thomas Haynie, Ethan Laird, Marissa Landon, Alaina Linton, Laila Macaione, Jada Marshall, Harley McNure, Leiah Thornes, Rebekah Trotter, Avery Wilson

 

5th Grade: Principal’s Roll: Janalee Beach, Lance Coons, Sarah Howard, Mason Kagan, Luke Lilliston, Brennan Martinez, Michael Shin, Sydney Stone, Collin Wright

Honor Roll: Cassidie Bramble, Colleen Brittingham, Benjamin Coons, Brooke Coons, Daniel Coons, Zachary Gross, Kolby Harris, Bethany Hartman, Jesse Howard, Emma Laird, Abbey Makuchal, Emma Marange, Carl McIntyre, Jonathan Molter, Arlie Paden, Brittany Snyder, Madison Springle, Abigail Webster

 

6th Grade: Principal’s Roll: Brian Butler, Melany Casanova, Taylor Eby, Ashleigh Edwards, Grace Howard, Emma Merritt, Colleen Ruark

Honor Roll: Gavin Dryden, Abigail Fluhart, Warren Lankford, Jenna Linton, Ethen Madison, Noah Pfirman, Nathan Schoffstall, Olivia Tullous, Parker Wilson, Hailey Winder

 

 

7th Grade: Principal’s Roll: Maegan Britton, Meagan Broadwater, Brandon Bull, Victoria Coulthard, Katherine Figgs, Charles Hickman, Christopher Malta, Tess Nguyen, Kaitlynn Parkes, Makenzie Schaffer, Donya Smith, Richard Snyder, Nicole Spangler, Valerie Starling, Matthew Sterling

Honor Roll: Baylee Ann Bennett, Zackary Chaffins, Kayla Graziano, Avery Hartman, Abigail Kambarn, Kellam Leighton, Nicholas McClister, Payton McNure, Addisyn Merrill, Kyle Noll, Jacquelyn Schmidt, Haley Snyder, Shauna Stubbs

 

8th Grade: Principal’s Roll: Carlie Bell, Grayson Blair, Mikayla Diercks, Ethan Hart, Carey Hickman, Lauren Hornsby, Hannah Jones, Zachary Koehler, Jerri Lankford, Thomas Maher, Maranda Makuchal, Lila Marino, Sarah Ziolkowski

Honor Roll: Brooke Beauchamp, Landon Dorman, Claire Evans, Charles Laird, Mackenzie Linton, Gwyneth Loniewski, Zoie McIntosh, Riley Myers, Mikayla Roach, Scott Tawes

 

9th Grade: Principal’s Roll: Jalene Beach, Christian Blair, Olivia Burkhead, Aron Lankford, Dylan Martinez, Ashley Miles, Hunter Morton, Rachel Perkins, Cristen Quillen, Emily Rathkamp, Cara Robertson, Kayla Thornes

Honor Roll: Abigail Howard, Makenzie Lambertson, Robert Leighton, Sarah Martin, Emma Sink, Adam Sparr, Brook Taylor, Caleb Tullous

 

10th Grade: Principal’s Roll: Katelyn Dize, Jacob Evans, Morgan Hall, Jae Won Shin

Honor Roll: Ethan Annis, Meghan Chaffins, Cassidy Clark, Dong Hyun Kim, Reina Kitsukawa, Ewa Okulate, Chelsi Shreaves, Jing Jing Song

 

11th Grade: Principal’s Roll: Kelly Bundick, Mackenzie Burkhead, Trey Diercks, Michelle Growden, Samantha Koehler, Abigail Pytlewski, Anna Robertson, Savannah Stubbs, Brittany Thomas

Honor Roll: Madison Broadwater, Sarah Butler, Darby Fitzpatrick, Austin Guard, Baylee McIntyre, MaKayla Merrill, Steven Molter, Nick Priebe, Rachel Richardson, Karl Shen, David Strom, Evan Tamosaitis, Kassie Taylor, Jeffrey Watson, Joseph Ziolkowski

 

12th Grade: Principal’s Roll: Dominique Growden, Brooke Justis, Sriram Karumbunathan, Jonathan Kurtz, Jae Suk Lee, Katelyn Muir, Ross Muir, Lee Ramsay, Morgan Widdowson

Honor Roll: Jacie Beach, Cassie Bernard, Brent Collins, Connor Cunningham, Alayna Horner, Meridith Kellam, Jonah King, Mark Mariner, Dinnell Marshall, Jenna Parks, Cole Roach, Henry Sparr, Carly Stockus, Benjamin Vann, Hannah Walston, Molly Webb

You are encouraged to leave relevant comments but engaging in personal attacks, threats, online bullying or commercial spam will not be allowed. All comments should remain within the bounds of fair play and civility. (You can disagree with others courteously, without being disagreeable.) Feel free to express yourself but keep an open mind toward finding value in what others say. To report abuse or spam, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box.