Holly Grove Christian School announced honor rolls for the third quarter

WESTOVER — Holly Grove Christian School presents the 2014-15 Honor Roll students for the third quarter.

1st Grade: Principal’s roll: Maggie Alward, Addison Bozman, Eliza Butler, Natalie Casiano, Holden Coons, Creighton, Garrett Daisey, Ava Daniels, Kathina Davis, Brody Johnson, Drew Linton, Ethan Mackley, Savannah Mason, Mya McIntyre, Nathan Moon, , Emily Nguyen, Kamryn Salvas, Emily Shin, Morgan Smith, Trinity Sterling, Cooper Witt, Kiersten Yates

Honor roll: Madison Castaneda, Cassidy Hickman, Lucas Sammie Insley, Hannah Lauer, Autumn Merritt, Jarrett Nelson, Chase Shepard, Kaiden Thompson, Karis Tolbert, Nathan Williams,

2nd Grade: Principal’s Roll: Mackenzie Eby, Rallee Evans, Nathan Hamilton, William Ryan Holland, Rebekah Lankford, Michael Marange, Sierra Merritt, Gracie Mrohs, Samantha Porter, Emma Skweres, Cooper Stone, Jaila Thomas, Molly Webster, Matthew Wiggins, Graysen Wright

Honor Roll: Madeline Cornwell, Bailey Edwards, Meredith Evans, Emerson Hupke, Tony Martin, Wesley Miller, Hannah Snyder, Cayden Webb

 

3rd Grade:   Principal’s Roll: Bradley Hall, Lucas Landon, Hannah McCabe, Danielle Melson, Eliza Nguyen, Ben Webster, Willow Wingfield , Casey Wright, Carter Yates

Honor Roll: Gabrielle Beauchamp, Ava Bedsworth, Aubrie Castaneda, Sara Godwin, Sarah Gross, Storm Harman, Caleb Horst, Sean Houlihan, Olivia Merritt, Nathan Patrick, James Pfirman, Colby Wallace, Emma White, Braden Wieland,

 

4th Grade: Principal’s Roll: Nathaniel Bott, Kayla Boyles, Cooper Brock, James Coulthard, Alaina Guard, Samantha Hoffman, Claire Holland, Ethan Laird, Marissa Landon, Desiree Lynn, , Tawney Nelson, Alex Paden, Natalie Parks, Kennedy Riggin, Daniel Thompson, Rebekah Trotter, Gabriel Webster

Honor Roll: Bria Deck, Thomas Haynie, Matthew Lawson, Geoffrey Lenda, Alaina Linton, Fisher Lloyd, Laila Macaione, Jada Marshall, Harley McNure, James Moore, Leiah Thornes, Cadyn Travers, Stella Veals, Avery Wilson

 

5th Grade: Principal’s Roll: Janalee Beach, Lance Coons, Zachary Gross, Bethany Hartman, Sarah Howard, Mason Kagan, Emma Laird, Luke Lilliston, Arlie Paden, Sydney Stone, Abigail Webster, Collin Wright

Honor Roll: Cassidie Bramble, Colleen Brittingham, Benjamin Coons, Brooke Coons, Daniel Coons, Kolby Harris, Jacob Hornsby, Kara Jordan, Abbey Makuchal, Emma Marange, Brennan Martinez, Carl McIntyre, Jonathan Molter, Maxwell Myer, Evan Pinchak, Michael Shin, Brittany Snyder, Madison Springle

 

6th Grade: Principal’s Roll: Brian Butler, Melany Casanova, Taylor Eby, Ashleigh Edwards, Grace Howard, Warren Lankford, Emma Merritt, Colleen Ruark

Honor Roll: Gavin Dryden, Abigail Fluhart, Colt Koerner, Jenna Linton, Noah Pfirman, Nathan Schoffstall, Olivia Tullous, Parker Wilson

 

 

7th Grade: Principal’s Roll: Maegan Britton, Meagan Broadwater, Victoria Coulthard, Katherine Figgs, Charles Hickman, Tess Nguyen, Kyle Noll, Kaitlynn Parkes, Donya Smith, Richard Snyder, Nicole Spangler

Honor Roll: Baylee Ann Bennett,Brooke Bodley, Breanna Brittingham, Brandon Bull, Zackary Chaffins, James Daisey, Simon Evans, Avery Hartman, Abigail Kambarn, Kellam Leighton, Christopher Malta, Nicholas McClister, Addisyn Merrill, Makenzie Schaffer, Valerie Starling, Matthew Sterling, Shauna Stubbs

 

8th Grade: Principal’s Roll: Carey Hickman, Lauren Hornsby, Hannah Jones, Zachary Koehler, Jerri Lankford, Maranda Makuchal, Lila Marino, Sarah Ziolkowski

Honor Roll: Brooke Beauchamp, Carlie Bell, Grayson Blair, Mikayla Diercks, Chloe Dize, Landon Dorman, Claire Evans, Olivia Farlow-Johnson, Ethan Hart, Charles Laird, Mackenzie Linton, Gwyneth Loniewski, Michael Macaione, Thomas Maher, Zoie McIntosh, Mikayla Roach, Scott Sier, Scott Tawes

 

9th Grade: Principal’s Roll: Jalene Beach, Christian Blair, Olivia Burkhead, Aron Lankford, Ashley Miles, Rachel Perkins, Cristen Quillen, Emily Rathkamp, Sarah Rathkamp, Kayla Thornes

Honor Roll: Carlie Bozman, Abigail Howard, Alexander King, Makenzie Lambertson, Robert Leighton, Sarah Martin, Dylan Martinez, Hunter Morton, Nathaniel Nibblett, Cara Robertson, John Shertenlieb, Emma Sink, Adam Sparr, Brook Taylor, Caleb Tullous

 

10th Grade: Principal’s Roll: Katelyn Dize, Jacob Evans, Morgan Hall, Reina Kitsukawa, Jae Won Shin

Honor Roll: Ethan Annis, Jacob Barfield, Cassidy Clark, Dong Hyun Kim, Philip Malta, Ewa Okulate, Chelsi Shreaves, Jing Jing Song, Zachary Tull

 

11th Grade: Principal’s Roll: Sarah Butler, Trey Diercks, Michelle Growden, Austin Guard, Samantha Koehler, MaKayla Merrill, Steven Molter, Abigail Pytlewski, Anna Robertson, Karl Shen, Evan Tamosaitis, Brittany Thomas

Honor Roll: Madison Broadwater, Kelly Bundick, Mackenzie Burkhead, Emma Daisey, Baylee McIntyre, Nick Priebe, Rachel Richardson, Melanie Rote, David Strom, Savannah Stubbs, Kassie Taylor, Joseph Ziolkowski

 

12th Grade: Principal’s Roll: Jacie Beach, Cassie Bernard, Dominique Growden, Brooke Justis, Sriram Karumbunathan, Jonathan Kurtz, Ross Muir, Lee Ramsay, Henry Sparr, Benjamin Vann, Morgan Widdowson

 

Honor Roll: Brent Collins, Connor Cunningham, Alayna Horner, Jonah King, Jae Suk Lee, Mark Mariner, Dinnell Marshall, Jenna Parks

You are encouraged to leave relevant comments but engaging in personal attacks, threats, online bullying or commercial spam will not be allowed. All comments should remain within the bounds of fair play and civility. (You can disagree with others courteously, without being disagreeable.) Feel free to express yourself but keep an open mind toward finding value in what others say. To report abuse or spam, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box.