Crisfield Academy and High School announced honor roll for final quarter of the 2016-17 school year

CRISFIELD — The honor rolls for the final quarter of the 2016-17 school year have been announced by Crisfield Academy and High School. Look in the June 21 edition of the Crisfield-Somerset County Times for the annual graduation section with pictures of grads from CHS, Washington High, Holly Grove and Tangier schools.

 

12th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll

Chloe Ashby, Adam Atkins, Richard Barton, DeAuvione Brittingham, Jacqueline Cote, Mallory Dryden, La’Tier Evans, Mykara Fuller, Yovani Munoz Garcia, Jacob Gragg, Rachel Guy, Brittany Hinman, Shelby Kucharski, James Laird IV, Lauren Lambertson, Zachary Laws, Taylor Maddox, Marissa Mandulak, Michael Mandulak, Gabrielle Matthews, Virginia Mears, Emily Sterling, Maria Vieyra-Becerril, Margarita Villafuerte, Adrianna Warfield

 

Honor Roll

 

Credit Roll

Emilio Avila-Alcantar, Spencer Classing, Brandon Ebaugh, Ryan Evans, Jon’nise Green, Charles Lewis, Anthony Lighthiser, Arion Maddox, Esteban Orozco-Trejo, Patrick Pinchback, Brianna Tarr, Zachary Tull, Toni Whittington, Claudia Zetina-De Santiago

 

11th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll

Dalton Adams, Desyre Ball, Cassidy Burke, Amber Coleman, Sydney Cote, Abigail East, Dakota Ferraro, Alyssa-Ann Fluhart, Kayla Garrison, Agustin Gonzalez-Lobaton, Bridget Hancock, Preston Hinman, Elijah Insley-Evans, Edilberto Lovaton, Laura Marsh, Johnathon Morgan, Marcos Pineda Schlamme, Van Spencer, Shakir Sterling, Kathleen Stevens, Diana Tellez-Malagon, Adamari Villafuerte-Vieyra, Sydnee Whittington

 

Honor Roll

Jason Borden, Lauren Chew

 

Credit Roll

Jose Cano-Gonzalez, Jacob Evans, Niya Fletcher, Emily Garpstas, Shawn Hill, Deasha Johnson, Mirella Mendoza-Garcia, James Mister, Breelynn Pickerell, Trajuan Sterling, Le’Niya Ward

 

10th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll

Emily Atkins, Miranda Atkins, Grace Barnes, Mikayla Conner, Miranda Conner, Earl Gaditano, Sha-meriah Gregory, Marleigh Handy, Sabrina Joyner, Ryan Keohane, Victoria Labo, Anabelle Mrohs, Caroline Sterling, Adriana Vieyra-Becerril, Jaquelyn Villafuerte Rodriguez, Winter Ward

 

Honor Roll

Ethan Atkins, Ana Coons, Jiah Johnson, Naturi Potter

 

Credit Roll

Diamond Ballard, Elias Devincentz, Alexa Douglas, Chelsey Duncan, Kaleb Evans, Brenda Hernandez-Avila, Camryn Nutter, Alaina Pruitt, Michael Tesoriero III,  Jonathon Todd Jr.

 

9th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll

Trinity Alcira, La’Shayna Ball, Shelby Cullen, Autumn Custis, Nicolas Fuller, Gage Hager, Saul Martinez-Martinez, Dallas Mister IV, Aaron Mitchell Jr., Yari Munoz Dominguez, Noah Soukup, Clara Trego, Jade Ward

 

Honor Roll

Maria Avila-Alcantar, Jessie Buffum, Rebekah Daum, Stephen Evans Jr., Simon Evans, Rafael Roque-Martinez, Jaden Wilson

 

Credit Roll

Kayla Collins, Ty’Kiera Henderson, Virginia Hunt, Skyler Kucharski, Shariah Lewis, Ja’khi Maddox, Grace Simpson, Matthew Smith, Monserrat Villafuerte-Vieyra

 

8th Grade

Principals Honor Roll

Grace Barton, Kaniah Campbell, Madison Clayton, Rachel Colona, Madison Diggs-Brown, Mykala Freeman, Delaney French, Jenna Laird, Emma Lankford, Hannah Lankford, Jania Maddox, Clair McCullough, Madison McDorman, Karina Mendoza-Garcia, Kyliah Sterling, Taylor Swann, Guadalupe Trejo

 

Honor Roll

Doc Daniels, Madison Dryden, Kailyn Earhart, Eanaja Johnson, Theron Mrohs, Daniela Roque-Martinez, Adela Rubio-Villafuerte, Jimmy Serrano, Olivia Spencer, Alyssa Townsend, Jayla Tucker, Emma Wilson-Piskor, Savannah Yoder

 

Credit Roll

Dyamond Ball, Leslie Dominguez-Trejo, Madison Jones, Eddie Neal Jr., Zachary Neilson, Brent Robinson, Deacon Smith-Hunter, Gabriella Taylor, Jakayla Taylor, Morgan Thomas, Brennan Thompson, Anthony Warfield

Facebook Comment