Crisfield Academy and High School first quarter honor rolls

CRISFIELD — Crisfield Academy and High School announces honor rolls for the first quarter of the 2019-20 school year.

12th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll

Trinity Alcira, Maria Avila-Alcantar, Chad Baker, Brian Boothe II, Shelby Cullen, Autumn Custis, Stephen Evans Jr., Destiny Evans, Simon Evans, Nicolas Fuller, Gage Hager, Fawn Hinman, Virginia Hunt, Elijah Insley-Evans, Sabrina Joyner, Dallas Mister IV, Yari Munoz Dominguez, Kyle Noll, Paige Payne, Aurora Price, Savannah Pruitt, Rafael Roque-Martinez, Javen Smith, Noah Soukup, Ana Tellez Becerril, Lona Tesoriero, Zachary Trego, Jaden Wilson, Colby Young

Honor Roll

Corionna Campbell, Rebekah Daum, Robert Dearing, Ana Hall, Marleigh Handy, Skyler Kucharski, Shariah Lewis, Ja’khi Maddox, Madison Thomas

Credit Roll

Melanie Diaz, CorTrey Fontaine, Rachel Gilmore, Natalie Hall, Ty’Kiera Henderson, Quinton Hinman, Shakira Maddox, Destiny Matthews, Haley Parks, Thomas Pruitt, Jacquelyn Schmidt, Grace Simpson, Alana Snead, Monserrat Villafuerte Vieyra, Christian Waters, Day’zon Williams

11th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll

Bat Artur, Grace Barton, William Boettner, James Briddell III, Madison Clayton, Rachel Colona, Madison Diggs-Brown, Leslie Dominguez-Trejo, Gavin Dryden, Madison Dryden, Kailyn Earhart, Jacob Godfrey, Michael Jenkins, Eanaja Johnson, Emma Lankford, Hannah Lankford, Clair McCullough, Karina Mendoza-Garcia, Theron Mrohs, Zachary Neilson, Deacon Smith-Hunter, Alejandro Soriano Estan, Olivia Spencer, Cole Sterling, Khai Sterling, Kyliah Sterling, Taylor Swann, Guadalupe Trejo, Stephanie Usner, Joshua Webster, Luke Wilson, Parker Wilson, Emma Wilson-Piskor

Honor Roll

Doc Daniels, Delaney French, Arturo Guerrero Parra, Salvador Hernandez-Tovar, James Jackson, Evan Riggin, Jimmy Serrano, Gabriella Taylor, Jakayla Taylor, Jayla Tucker, Leonardo Villafuerte-Tellez, Anthony Warfield

Credit Roll

Kaniah Campbell, William Dorsey, Koby Fontaine, Luke Hande, Eddie Neal Jr., Hannah Parkinson, Joshua Pruitt, Brent Robinson, Daniela Roque-Martinez, Adela Rubio-Villafuerte, Bryden Wood, Savannah Yoder

10th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll

Aminah Aalim-Carter, Noel Atkins, Isabel Avila-Alcantar, Sha’Nya Cephas, Brooke Coons, Amaya Cruey, James Davis, Alexis Guy, Kolby Harris, Emily Hinman, Lennard Johnson, Reagan Layton, Angelina Milliner, Elijah Mister, Chase Pendry, Alexis Perez, Anaiyah Rice, Angel Tyler, Kayleigh Wallace, Shane Wells, Jessica Wilson

Honor Roll

Charlotte, Cote, Robert Deviva Jr., Matthew Fuller, Valecia Styles, Austin Tyler

Credit Roll

Alaijah Ballard, Daniel Brink, Michael Byrd, Malcom Carson, Tucker Davis, Kasha Devincentz, Ashley Dinterman, Molly Dryden, Christian East, Justin Evans, Kymbrei Fosque, Jahniah Johnson, Emma Laird, Daniel Lane, Kyle Lewis, Mackenzie McCready, Za’Kee Merrill, Grant Mister, Bryan Rittenhouse, Addyson Ritz, Alexis Sterling, Ethan Swift, Jaime Trejo, Joelle Whitelock

9th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll

Ahseem Aalim-Carter, Joseph Brittingham, Madison Evans, Matthew Godfrey, Jefferson Johnson, Charity Marshall, Adriana Miles, Carla Munoz-Morales, Ema’ya Neal, Shelby Pruitt, Tatiana Rubio-Villafuerte, Curtis Starr III

Honor Roll

Marykate Balderson, Joseph Guadagnoli, Steven Hunt, Leonardo Orozco-Trejo, Abigail Pankratz

Credit Roll

Jorge Barrera-Moreno, Timothy Brink, Rachel Conner, Rebecca Dryden, Jonathan Gayle, Abygail Gillespie, Delilah Gonzalez, Francisco Gonzalez-Lobaton, Evyon Holden, Logan Howard, Yelaina Jackson, John Jenkins, Aiden Kaplan, Elizabeth Landon, Desiree Lynn, Beverly Martinez-Martinez, Rogelio Mateo-Martinez, John Morvillo, Guillermo Rojas-Solis

8th Grade

Principals Honor Roll

Jenna Bell, Lilliona Borden, Seth Byrd, Jean Cote, DaJanell Diaz, Dakota Dunivan, Der’Nasia Gerald, Lilia Gomez, Mar’Kiera Green, Katie Henderson, Lizbeth Hernandez Rojas, Ju’Lz Jackson, Edward Johnson, Joshua Lankford, Jy’Kerria Maddox, Phoebe Spencer, Camren Thomas, James Tucker, Bry’Jah Waters, Lillian Weldon, Daniel Wilson, Abigail Wise

Honor Roll

Caleb Gragg, Mariah Lofland, Jake Neilson, Dusti-Kate Pruitt, De’Janae Waters

Credit Roll

Aaron Bess, Carley Carver, Alisa Cziuzas, Caden Diggs, Avery Dixon, Karijah Fosque, Abigale Gerald, Richard Godwin III, Caimeke Jackson, Stefanie Luedtke, Jamilla McCready, Allisyn Nutter, Yitzhel Perez, Chloe Pruitt, Tyler Robinson, Savannah Schultz, Jorryn Smith, Brandon Tellez-Garcia, Nathan Tesoriero, Madison Thomas, Ulises Trejo-Tellez, Caleb Tull, Michaela Whidbee